Best Jiu-Jitsu in Sydney Start your
journey with
the best team
Jiu Jitsu beginners timetable Embrace a
healthy
Jiu-Jitsu
lifestyle
SJJA Sydney Jiu Jitsu We bond
as a family
Building
a strong
generation

FILL OUT THE FORM TO BOOK A FREE TRIAL

Fitness

Self defence

Discipline

Brotherhood

Benefits

Find the Class That Suits You

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
06:00 - 06:15
All Levels
06:00-07:00
All Levels
06:00-07:00
All Levels
06:00-07:00
All Levels
06:00-07:00
All Levels
06:00-07:00
06:15 - 06:30
06:30 - 06:45
06:45 - 07:00
09:00 - 09:15
Open Mat
09:00-10:00
All Ages
09:15 - 09:30
09:30 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:15
All Levels
10:00-11:30
10:15 - 10:30
10:30 - 10:45
10:45 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:15
11:15 - 11:30
12:15 - 12:30
All Levels
12:15-13:30
All Levels
12:15-13:30
NoGi
12:15-13:30
12:30 - 12:45
12:45 - 13:00
13:00 - 13:15
13:15 - 13:30
17:30 - 17:45
Women
17:30-18:30
17:45 - 18:00
18:00 - 18:15
18:15 - 18:30
18:30 - 18:45
All Levels
18:30-19:30
All Levels
18:30-19:30
All Levels
18:30-19:30
All Levels
18:30-19:30

Women
19:00-20:00

Open Mat
19:30-20:00
All Levels
18:30-19:30
18:45 - 19:00
19:00 - 19:15
19:15 - 19:30
19:30 - 19:45
Open Mat
19:30-20:00
Open Mat
19:30-20:00
NoGi
19:30-20:30
19:45 - 20:00
20:00 - 20:15
20:15 - 20:30

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
06:00 - 06:15
All Levels
06:00-07:00
All Levels
06:00-07:00
All Levels
06:00-07:00
All Levels
06:00-07:00
All Levels
06:00-07:00
06:15 - 06:30
06:30 - 06:45
06:45 - 07:00
10:00 - 10:15
All Levels
10:00-11:30
10:15 - 10:30
10:30 - 10:45
10:45 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:15
11:15 - 11:30
12:15 - 12:30
All Levels
12:15-13:30
All Levels
12:15-13:30
12:30 - 12:45
12:45 - 13:00
13:00 - 13:15
13:15 - 13:30
18:30 - 18:45
All Levels
18:30-19:30
All Levels
18:30-19:30
All Levels
18:30-19:30
All Levels
18:30-19:30
All Levels
18:30-19:30
18:45 - 19:00
19:00 - 19:15
19:15 - 19:30

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12:15 - 12:30
NoGi
12:15-13:30
12:30 - 12:45
12:45 - 13:00
13:00 - 13:15
13:15 - 13:30
19:30 - 19:45
NoGi
19:30-20:30
19:45 - 20:00
20:00 - 20:15
20:15 - 20:30

Wednesday

Friday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
09:00 - 09:15
Open Mat
09:00-10:00
All Ages
09:15 - 09:30
09:30 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:00
19:30 - 19:45
Open Mat
19:30-20:00
Open Mat
19:30-20:00
Open Mat
19:30-20:00
19:45 - 20:00

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
17:30 - 17:45
Women
17:30-18:30
17:45 - 18:00
18:00 - 18:15
18:15 - 18:30
19:00 - 19:15
Women
19:00-20:00
19:15 - 19:30
19:30 - 19:45
19:45 - 20:00

Thursday

Friday

No events available!
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
08:30 - 08:45
Kids 3-4
08:30-09:15
08:45 - 09:00
09:00 - 09:15
09:15 - 09:30
Kids 5-7
09:15-10:00

Kids 8-12
09:15-10:00
09:30 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:00
14:00 - 14:15
Kids 5-7
14:00-14:45
14:15 - 14:30
14:30 - 14:45
14:45 - 15:00
Kids 8-12
14:45-15:30
15:00 - 15:15
15:15 - 15:30
15:30 - 15:45
Teens 13-15
15:30-16:45
15:45 - 16:00
Kids 3-4
15:45-16:30
Kids 5-7
15:45-16:30
Kids 3-4
15:45-16:30
Kids 5-7
15:45-16:30
Kids 5-7
15:45-16:30

Kids 8-12
15:45-16:30
16:00 - 16:15
16:15 - 16:30
16:30 - 16:45
16:45 - 17:00
Kids 5-7
16:45-17:30
Kids 8-12
16:45-17:30
Kids 5-7
16:45-17:30
Kids 8-12
16:45-17:30
Kids 3-4
16:45-17:30
17:00 - 17:15
17:15 - 17:30
17:30 - 17:45
Kids 8-12
17:30-18:15
Teens 13-15
17:30-18:15
Kids 8-12
17:30-18:15
Teens 13-15
17:30-18:15
17:45 - 18:00
18:00 - 18:15

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
08:30 - 08:45
Kids 3-4
08:30-09:15
08:45 - 09:00
09:00 - 09:15
15:45 - 16:00
Kids 3-4
15:45-16:30
Kids 3-4
15:45-16:30
16:00 - 16:15
16:15 - 16:30
16:45 - 17:00
Kids 3-4
16:45-17:30
17:00 - 17:15
17:15 - 17:30

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
09:15 - 09:30
Kids 5-7
09:15-10:00
09:30 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:00
14:00 - 14:15
Kids 5-7
14:00-14:45
14:15 - 14:30
14:30 - 14:45
15:45 - 16:00
Kids 5-7
15:45-16:30
Kids 5-7
15:45-16:30
Kids 5-7
15:45-16:30
16:00 - 16:15
16:15 - 16:30
16:45 - 17:00
Kids 5-7
16:45-17:30
Kids 5-7
16:45-17:30
17:00 - 17:15
17:15 - 17:30

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
09:15 - 09:30
Kids 8-12
09:15-10:00
09:30 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:00
14:45 - 15:00
Kids 8-12
14:45-15:30
15:00 - 15:15
15:15 - 15:30
15:45 - 16:00
Kids 8-12
15:45-16:30
16:00 - 16:15
16:15 - 16:30
16:45 - 17:00
Kids 8-12
16:45-17:30
Kids 8-12
16:45-17:30
17:00 - 17:15
17:15 - 17:30
17:30 - 17:45
Kids 8-12
17:30-18:15
Kids 8-12
17:30-18:15
17:45 - 18:00
18:00 - 18:15

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
15:30 - 15:45
Teens 13-15
15:30-16:45
15:45 - 16:00
16:00 - 16:15
16:15 - 16:30
16:30 - 16:45
17:30 - 17:45
Teens 13-15
17:30-18:15
Teens 13-15
17:30-18:15
17:45 - 18:00
18:00 - 18:15

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

No events available!
TIMETABLE

EXPERIENCED Coaches

Head Coach

Richard Avery

Black Belt

Assistant Coach

Roxey Kelly

Purple Belt

Assistant Coach

Alexander Poniris

Blue Belt

TEAM
Close
Sydney Jiu Jitsu Academy SJJA
SJJA Gladesville
Working hours

Monday – Friday:
06:30 – 21:00

Saturday:
09:00 – 13:00

Our socials
Our Apps
About